Local Candidates

SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE - OFFICE NO. 25

MILLER, JIM

Attorney/Arbitrator

email: jimmiller4judge@gmail.com

 

SAN DIEGO COMM COLLEGE - DISTRICT B

HASSON, SCOTT L.

Renewable Energy Manager

email: scotthasson007@yahoo.com

 

RAMONA UNIFIED SCHOOL

PERFECT, DAWN

Member, Ramona Unified School District

Residence: (760) 788-1983 email: dawnperfect@att.net

RAJCIC, JOHN M.

Retired Educator/Businessman

Business: (760) 550-8227 Residence: (760) 788-5939 email: rajcicj8@aol.com

 

SAN DIEGO UNIFIED SCHOOL - DISTRICT A

POWELL, MARK

Educator/Teacher/Businessman

Business: (858) 922-7725 Residence: (858) 546-7669 FAX: (858) 458-3520 email: markpowellhomes@hotmail.com

 

GROSSMONT UNION HIGH

SCHREIBER, PRISCILLA

Governing Board Member, Grossmont Union High School District

Business: (619) 571-6386 Residence: (619) 571-6386 email: priscilla2012@cox.net

WOODS, GARY C.

Governing Board Member

Business: (619) 590-2141 Residence: (619) 590-2141 email: gwoods@socalsem.edu

 

CAJON VALLEY UNION

MEDINA-ALEGRIA, JO

Businessowner/Grandmother

Residence: (619) 334-4777 email: info@vote4jo.com

SLAGLE, JUSTIN A.

Teacher/Parent

Declaration

 

JAMUL-DULZURA UNION

MULDER, JANET W.

JDUSD Governing Board Member

Residence: (619) 588-5672 email: jmulder02@gmail.com

 

LA MESA-SPRING VLY SCH

BABER, BILL

President, La Mesa-Spring Valley Schools

Residence: (619) 698-4333 email: wrblaw@flash.net

 

BOARD OF SUPERVISORS - DISTRICT NO. 3

DANON, STEVE

Chief of Staff

email: steve@stevedanon.com

 

CITY OF EL CAJON - CITY COUNCIL

AMBROSE, TONY

Appointed Incumbent

Residence: (619) 588-0541

MC CLELLAN, W.E. BOB

Incumbent

Residence: (619) 447-7916

WELLS, BILL

Incumbent

Residence: (619) 504-8292

 

CITY OF LA MESA - CITY COUNCIL

ALESSIO, KRISTINE C.

Business Owner

Residence: (619) 469-9547

 

CITY OF SANTEE – MAYOR

VOEPEL, RANDY

Mayor/Businessman

 

CITY OF SANTEE - CITY COUNCIL

 DALE, JACK E.

City Council Member

 

BOULEVARD CPA

MAUPIN, ROBERT

Retired Rancher

Residence: (619) 766-4463 email: rom904@hughes.net

 

GROSSMONT HEALTHCARE

AYRES, W.R. "BOB"

Appointed Member, Grossmont Healthcare District Board of Directors

Residence: (619) 889-7085 email: wrayres1875@gmail.com

EMERSON, MICHAEL A.

Member, Grossmont Healthcare District

email: michael_emerson@att.net

STIERINGER, BETTY

Registered Nurse

Residence: (619) 466-0793 email: stieringer@cox.net     

 

HELIX WATER DISTRICT - DIVISION NO. 1

LINDEN, JOHN

Board Member/Businessman

Residence: (619) 667-2677 FAX: (619) 461-2665 email: cari@abins.sdcoxmail.com

 

HELIX WATER DISTRICT - DIVISION NO. 3

MUSE, CHUCK

Member, Board of Directors

Residence: (619) 465-3207 email: cmuse33911@aol.com

 

PADRE DAM MUNI WATER - DIVISION NO. 4

CAIRES, AUGIE

Board Member, Padre Dam Municipal Water District

Business: (619) 722-7174 Residence: (619) 905-2950 email: augie.leslie@cox.net

 

HELIX WATER DISTRICT - DIVISION NO. 5

SCALZITTI, JOEL A.

Water Company C.E.O.

Residence: (619) 246-3749 email: eastcountyhomes@cox.net

Contribute Endorse Brian Register to Vote